DATA PROTECTION POLICY OF PLANA ABOGADOS & ECONOMISTAS, S.L.P.

The User of PLANA ABOGADOS & ECONOMISTAS, S.L.P. is voluntarily providing with his express consent, as indicated in section G of the General Terms of Use, personal data (the Personal Data) and expressly and fully accepts without reservations that PLANA ABOGADOS & ECONOMISTAS, S.L.P. automatically processes them and records them into a file in order to be able to offer and provide its services to the User. The data controller responsible for this file is PLANA ABOGADOS & ECONOMISTAS, S.L.P., and the file is registered with the competent authority.

Data subjects have the right at any time to access the file and to exercise their rights of correction, deletion or blocking in the terms of the data protection regulations. The consent of users for the assignment and processing of their personal data may be revoked at any moment without retroactive effects, as provided for by articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection.

To do so, the User must only contact PLANA ABOGADOS & ECONOMISTAS S.L.P. through our email address info@plana-abogados.com, and PLANA ABOGADOS & ECONOMISTAS, S.L.P. guarantees that it has adopted the appropriate security measures for its installations, systems and files. Furthermore, PLANA ABOGADOS & ECONOMISTAS, S.L.P. guarantees the confidentiality of Personal Data, but will disclose to the competent public authorities any Personal Data or other information that it keeps or is accessible through their systems as may be required by the applicable regulations of law in force. Users of www.plana-abogados.com guarantee, and are in any case liable for, the veracity, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the Personal Data provided, and undertake to keep them up-to-date.

The operations relating to user accounts and requests of services or products through the Website shall be carried out by means of a secure server. The software of the said server encrypts the information introduced by the User before sending it to PLANA ABOGADOS & ECONOMISTAS, S.L.P. Furthermore, PLANA ABOGADOS & ECONOMISTAS, S.L.P. has strict security procedures relating to the storage and disclosure of data in order to avoid any unauthorised access to them, in accordance with article 9 of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection in force in Spain.